Language centres and projects

Map: language centres, projects, and support activities in our region

See also our languages page.

Your location:
Radius:
Category:
All
Language Centre
Interpreter service
Research & teaching
Language materials
Schools
Local group
Language project
TitleCategoryAddress
Aboriginal Interpreter Service - Alice Springs Interpreter service Alice Plaza, Todd Mall, Alice Springs, NT 0870
Aboriginal Interpreter Service - Darwin Interpreter service Floor 1, RCG House, 83-85 Smith Street, Darwin NT 0800
Aboriginal Interpreter Service - Katherine Interpreter service Ground Floor, NT Government Centre, First Street, Katherine, NT 0850
Aboriginal Interpreter Service - Nhulunbuy Interpreter service ARDS Building, Chesterfield Circuit, Nhulunbuy, NT 0880
Aboriginal Resource and Development Services (ARDS) Language materials 64 Winnellie Rd, Winnellie NT 0820
Aboriginal Resource and Development Services (ARDS) Language materials 75 Chesterfield Cct, Nhulunbuy NT 0880
Arrernte Language Office Research & teaching Batchelor Institute, Central Australian Campus, 5 Bloomfield St, Gillen, NT 0870
Australian Centre for Indigenous Knowledges and Education (ACIKE) Research & teaching Charles Darwin University, Darwin, NT 0909
Barkly Regional Arts Language materials 65 Staunton Street, Tennant Creek, NT 0861
Batchelor Institute of Indigenous Tertiary Education Research & teaching Nurndina St, Batchelor, NT 0845
Bininj Gunwok Language materials
Bundiyarra Irra Wangga Language Centre Language Centre Corner Eastward & Blencowe Roads, Geraldton, WA 6530
Central Australian Aboriginal Language Centre Aboriginal Corporation Language Centre 2/40 Mercorella Circuit, Alice Springs, NT 0870
Diwurruwurru-Jaru (Katherine Regional Language Centre) Language Centre 6 Pearce Street, Katherine, NT 0850
Djidi Djidi Aboriginal School Schools Erica Entrance, Glen Iris, WA 6230
Institute for Aboriginal Development (IAD Press) Language materials 3 South Terrace, Alice Springs, NT 0870
Juluwarlu Group Aboriginal Corporation Local group 21 Hampton Street, Roebourne, WA 6718
Kanyirninpa Jukurrpa (Martu Cultural Knowledge Program) Local group 18 Panizza Way, Newman, WA 6753
Kimberley Interpreting Service Interpreter service Cable Beach Road, Broome WA 6725
Kimberley Language Resource Centre (KLRC) Language Centre Lot 58 Terrone St, Halls Creek, WA 6770
Langford Aboriginal Association Language Centre 15 Imber Place, Langford, WA 6147
Living Archive of Aboriginal Languages Language materials -12.370522585173065,130.8677250891924
Mabu Yawuru Ngan-ga Resource Centre Language Centre 55 Reid Road, Broome, WA 6725
Mabunji Aboriginal Resource Centre Local group Robinson Road, Borroloola, NT 0854
Madjulla Inc Local group PO Box 2747, Broome, WA 6725
Mirima Dawang Woorlab-gerring Language Centre Button Dr, Kununurra, WA 6743
Mowanjum Local group Gibb River Road, Derby, WA 6728
Ngukurr Language Centre Language Centre Lot 399, Mutju Strit, Ngukurr, NT 0852
Noongar Boodjar Waangkiny Aboriginal Language and Cultural Centre Language Centre Bunbury, WA
Northern Territory Library Language materials Parliament House, Bennett St, Darwin, NT 0800
Papulu Apparr-kari Aboriginal Corporation Language Centre 17 Windley Street, Tennant Creek, NT 0860
PAW media Language materials Lot 421 Coniston Road, Yuendumu, NT 0872
Wadeye Aboriginal Languages Centre Language Centre Wadeye, NT 0822
Walkatjurra Culture Centre: Goldfields Aboriginal Languages Project Language Centre,Language project PO Box 3149, Midland WA 6506
Wangka Maya Pilbara Aboriginal Language Centre Language Centre 65 Hamilton Rd, South Hedland, WA 6722
Wangka Walkatjurra Culture Centre: Goldfields Aboriginal Languages Project Language Centre PO Box 3149, Midland. WA 6056
Wangkanyi Ngurra Tjurta Aboriginal Language Centre Language Centre PO Box 1470, Boulder, WA 6430
Warruwi Language Centre Language Centre Warruwi School, Goulburn Island, NT 0822
West Arnhem Regional Council Language materials 13 Tasman Crescent, Jabiru, NT 0886